Skip Navigation

Herndon Athletics

Home of the Fighting Hornets

.

Herndon Athletics

Home of the Fighting Hornets

Herndon Athletics

Home of the Fighting Hornets

Team News.

Team News

8 months ago @ 9:00AM

District Schedule

Thursday, May 18th

4:00 PM Coaches Meeting
Weigh in Shot/Discus
Certify Pole Vaulter Weights

4:30 PM Girls Shot Boys Discus
Girls Long Jump Boys Long Jump
Girls High Jump
Girls Pole Vault, followed by Boys Pole Vault

(all events are Girls followed by Boys)
6:00 PM 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries – if needed
6:20 PM 100/110 Meter High Hurdle Semifinals
6:40 PM 100 Meter Dash Semifinals
7:00 PM 3200 Meter Relay Finals 
7:20 PM 200 Meter Dash Preliminaries

Friday, May 19th

4:00 PM Coaches Meeting 
Weigh in Shot/Discus

4:30 PM Girls Discus Boys Shot Put
Girls Triple Jump Boys Triple Jump
Boys High Jump
6:10 PM National Anthem
(all events are Girls followed by Boys)
6:15 PM 100/110 Meter High Hurdle Finals
6:25 PM 100 Meter Dash Finals
6:35 PM 1600 Meter Run (Sections on Time)
7:05 PM 400 Meter Relay (Sections on Time)
7:25 PM 400 Meter Dash (Sections on Time)
7:45 PM 300 Meter Intermediate Hurdle (Sections on Time) 
8:15 PM 800 Meter Run (Sections on Time)
8:35 PM 200 Meter Dash Finals
8:45 PM 3200 Meter Run (Sections on Time)
9:15 PM 1600 Meter Relay (Sections on Time)
9:40 PM Team Awards 

Team News

8 months ago @ 9:00AM

District Roster

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

- Relay Team A 44.26

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

- Relay Team A 3:33.47

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

- Relay Team A 8:45.59

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash

- Elliot Ray 12.24
- Ian Guevara 11.54
- Eduardo Quinteros 11.34

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

- Charlie Suter 19.74
- Brayton Pierce 18.66
- Tameem Nashnoush 18.44

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash

- Ian Guevara 23.27
- Eduardo Quinteros 24.03
- Hanan Ahmed 23.34

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

- Charlie Suter 48.51
- Brayton Pierce 43.80
- Elijah Williamson 44.64

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash

- Edward Ratana 53.18
- Adam Asif 58.44
- Noah Halterman-mitche 55.94

HS Boys 800 Meter Run

- Kyle Nielsen 2:17.49
- Michael Moore 2:07.54
- Noah Halterman-mitche 2:12.94

HS Boys 1,600 Meter Run

- Nicholas Maurer 4:48.99
     
- Colin McCauley 4:36.33
- Liban Hanfi 4:46.73

HS Boys 3,200 Meter Run

- Colin McCauley 10:05.05
- Joseph Yerovi 10:16.26
- Liban Hanfi 10:12.39

HS Boys Discus

- Cole Cooksey 129-3
- Connor Pace 120-10
- Nathan Kolling 94-8

HS Boys High Jump

- Trevor Crane 5-4
- Ronald Costagno 5-8
- Mo Koromoa 5-10

HS Boys Long Jump

- Joseph Jackson 17-4
- Matt Malito 17-8.5
- Ej Coleman 18-2

HS Boys Pole Vault

- Joshua Nielsen 9-6
- Alex Tran 9-6
- Michael Larosa 8-0

HS Boys Shot Put

- Cole Cooksey 40-1
- Connor Pace 34-4.25
- Nathan Kolling 41-4

HS Boys Triple Jump

- Trevor Crane 39-0.25
- Joe LaRosa 43-5.5
- Anthony Rivera 37-1.5

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

- Relay Team A 53.52

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

- Relay Team A 4:02.58

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

- Relay Team A 13:22.40

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash

- Melanie Motta 14.31
- Alyse Johnson 13.74
- Kira Reed 14.44

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

- Kirsten Ellis 17.91
- Smriti Poudel 20.64
- Sasha Arias 20.72

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash

- Melanie Motta 29.04
- Katherine Stern 26.90
- Elise Velasquez 28.73

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

- Kirsten Ellis 51.55
- Sellas Habte-mariam 52.86
- Smriti Poudel 57.14

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash

- Abla Samrhouni 1:00.10
- Katherine Stern 1:01.30

HS Girls 800 Meter Run

- Mariela Jardon 2:32.91

HS Girls 1,600 Meter Run

- Lindsey Rogers 6:05.07
- Olivia Duston 5:11.95
- Keryn Corum 6:08.98

HS Girls Discus

- Mercy Anane 87-5
- Hannah Hackelton 60-5
- Santoshi Pudasaini 55-11

HS Girls High Jump

- Kamryn Christian  
- Ashley Smith  
- Taylor Elgin 4-6

HS Girls Long Jump

- Sofiya Khan 13-3.25
- Jaylen Courtney 13-11
- Abbey Wilson 13-0.25

HS Girls Pole Vault

- Sara Gaver 6-0

HS Girls Shot Put

- Mercy Anane 28-11
- Reagan Anderson 24-1
- Kamryn Christian 24-11.25

HS Girls Triple Jump

- Sofiya Khan 28-11
     
- Abbey Wilson 29-5.25

Team News

8 months ago @ 10:10PM

T.C. Williams Invite Entires

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay [Edit Entries]

- Relay Team A
1) Elliot Ray  2) Eduardo Quinteros  3) Matt Malito  4) Edward Ratana  
44.26

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay [Edit Entries]

No entries in this event.

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay [Edit Entries]

- Relay Team A
1) Kyle Nielsen  2) Matthew Gabbay  3) Joseph Yerovi  4) Michael Moore  
9:00.98

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash [Edit Entries]

- Elliot Ray 11.74
- Matt Malito 11.84
- Eduardo Quinteros 11.34

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles [Edit Entries]

- Charlie Suter 19.74
- Brayton Pierce 19.04

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash [Edit Entries]

- Edward Ratana 24.4
- Eduardo Quinteros 24.11
- Mo Koromoa 24.22

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles [Edit Entries]

- Charlie Suter 48.51
- Brayton Pierce 43.80

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash [Edit Entries]

- Elliot Ray 53.04
- Edward Ratana 53.18
- Noah Halterman-mitche 56.54

HS Boys 800 Meter Run [Edit Entries]

- Michael Moore 2:08.90
- Noah Halterman-mitche 2:12.94

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run [Edit Entries]

- Nicholas Maurer 4:59.35
- Joseph Yerovi  

HS Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase [Edit Entries]

- John Ball  
- Kyle Nielsen  

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run [Edit Entries]

- Jackson Burns 11:20.54
- Yassine Bihi 11:39.90

HS Boys Discus [Edit Entries]

- Cole Cooksey 129-3
- Connor Pace 118-5

HS Boys High Jump [Edit Entries]

- Trevor Crane 5-4
- Ronald Costagno 5-8
- Mo Koromoa 5-10

HS Boys Long Jump [Edit Entries]

- Joseph Jackson 17-0.25
- Matt Malito 18-4.25
- Ej Coleman 18-2
- John -aaron Abrahams  

HS Boys Pole Vault [Edit Entries]

- Joshua Nielsen 8-0
- Alex Tran 10-0

HS Boys Shot Put [Edit Entries]

- Cole Cooksey 40-1
- Nathan Kolling 41-1.5

HS Boys Triple Jump [Edit Entries]

- Alexander Bohnslav 36-4
- Trevor Crane 39-0.25
- Joe LaRosa 43-5.5

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay [Edit Entries]

- Relay Team A
1) Alyse Johnson  2) Kira Reed  3) Melanie Motta  4) Kirsten Ellis  
53.52

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay [Edit Entries]

No entries in this event.

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay [Edit Entries]

No entries in this event.

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash [Edit Entries]

- Lauren Lu 13.81
- Melanie Motta 14.14
- Alyse Johnson 13.74

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles [Edit Entries]

- Kirsten Ellis 18.84
- Sasha Arias 20.72

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash [Edit Entries]

- Katherine Stern 26.90
- Sellas Habte-mariam 28.74
- Elise Velasquez 28.73

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles [Edit Entries]

- Kirsten Ellis 50.74
- Sellas Habte-mariam 52.86
- Sasha Arias 58.47

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash [Edit Entries]

- Abla Samrhouni 1:00.64
- Katherine Stern 1:01.30
- Elise Velasquez 1:05.49

HS Girls 800 Meter Run [Edit Entries]

- Abla Samrhouni 2:30
- Bria Roberts 3:23.34

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run [Edit Entries]

- Keryn Corum 6:08.98
- Liseth Alfaro 7:22.14

HS Girls 2,000 Meter Steeplechase [Edit Entries]

- Lindsey Rogers  

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run [Edit Entries]

- Mariela Jardon 12:56.91

HS Girls Discus [Edit Entries]

- Mercy Anane 66-9
- Hannah Hackelton 57-0
- Kamryn Christian 57-0

HS Girls High Jump [Edit Entries]

- Mercy Anane  
- Ashley Smith  
- Taylor Elgin  

HS Girls Long Jump [Edit Entries]

- Sofiya Khan 13-3.25
- Jaylen Courtney 11-2
- Abbey Wilson 13-0.25

HS Girls Pole Vault [Edit Entries]

- Sara Gaver  

HS Girls Shot Put [Edit Entries]

- Mercy Anane 28-2.75
- Kamryn Christian 24-11.25

HS Girls Triple Jump [Edit Entries]

- Sofiya Khan 28-11
- Abbey Wilson 29-5.25

Team News

8 months ago @ 9:05AM

XBC Invite Schedule

Bus Leaves at 7am from door 10

MORNING EVENTS:
7:30 Registration begins; Weigh-in for pole vaulters.
8:15 Coaches Meeting

8:30 Girls Shot Put followed by Boys Shot Put
Boys Discus followed by Girls
Girls Long Jump followed by Girls Triple Jump
Boys Long Jump followed by Boys Triple Jump 
9:00 Boys High Jump followed by Girls High Jump
Girls Pole Vault followed by Boys Pole Vault

8:30 Girls 3200m Run
9:15 Boys 3200m Run
10:00 Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles  
10:20 Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles  
10:40 Girls 400 Meter Dash
11:00 Boys 400 Meter Dash
11:20 Girls 1600m Run (unseeded heats- top 2 in afternoon)
11:35 Boys 1600m Run (unseeded heats-top 2 in afternoon)

12:45 PM (Singing of national anthem; presentation of Boone Cox Memorial Scholarship)
Girls 4x800m Relay 
Boys 4x800m Relay
Girls 100m Dash 
Boys 100m Dash 
Girls 1600m Run (top 2 heats only)
Boys 1600m Run (top 2 heats only)
Girls 4x100m Relay
Boys 4x100m Relay
Girls 300m Hurdles
Boys 300m Hurdles
Girls 800m Run
Boys 800m Run
Girls 200m Dash 
Boys 200m Dash 
Girls Freshman 1600m Run
Boys Freshman 1600m Run
Girls 4x400m Relay
Boys 4x400m Relay

 

Team News

8 months ago @ 9:04AM

XBC Invite Entries

Freshman Boys 1600 Meter Run

- Charles Schaar 5:04.84
- Liban Hanfi 4:48.52

Freshman Girls 1600 Meter Run

- Keryn Coryn 6:07

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

- Relay Team A

44.28

Kevin, Nigel, Hanan, Moe

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

- Relay Team A

3:39.99

Alex, Ronald, Joe, Noah

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

- Relay Team A 9:00.98

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash

- Kevin Martinez 12.44
- Tony Li 12.24

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

- Charlie Suter 19.74
- Brayton Pierce 19.04

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash

- Tony Li 27.44
- Mo Koromoa 25.44

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

- Brayton Pierce 43.80
- Elijah Williamson 44.64

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash

- Joseph Elgin 57.84
- Noah Mitchell 59.01

HS Boys 800 Meter Run

- Matthew Gabbay 2:10
- Michael Moore 2:08.90

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run

- Kyle Nielsen 4:55.52
- Colin McCauley 4:36.33

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run

- Noah Fenster 10:30.00

HS Boys Discus

- Cole Cooksey 124-9
- Connor Pace 112-4

HS Boys High Jump

- Ronald Costagno 5-8
- Mo Koromoa 5-10

HS Boys Long Jump

- Ej Coleman 17-1.5
- John -aaron Abrahams 17-0

HS Boys Pole Vault

- Alex Tran 10-0
- Michael Larosa  

HS Boys Shot Put

- Cole Cooksey 40-1
- Nathan Kolling 40-6.5

HS Boys Triple Jump

- Trevor Crane 36-7.5
- Joe LaRosa 42-8

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

- Relay Team A

53.52

Lauren, Ashley, Elise, Lilly

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash

- Lauren Lu 13.81
- Ashley Son h

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

- Sasha Arias 20.34

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash

- Lauren Lu 29.44
- Lily Baronowski 30

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

- Sellas Habte-mariam 52.86
- Sasha Arias 56

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash

- Sellas Habte-mariam 1:08.64
- Elise Velasquez 1:07.56

HS Girls 800 Meter Run

- Emily Meilus  

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run

- Lindsey Rogers 5:57.33
- Mariela Jardon 5:50.94

HS Girls Discus

- Mercy Anane 63-0
- Hannah Hackelton 53-7

HS Girls High Jump

- Ashley Smith  
- Taylor Elgin  

HS Girls Long Jump

- Sofiya Khan 13-1.75
- Abbey Wilson 12-2

HS Girls Pole Vault

- Sara Gaver  

HS Girls Shot Put

- Mercy Anane 28-2.75
- Kamryn Christian 22-10.5

HS Girls Triple Jump

- Sofiya Khan 28-11
- Abbey Wilson 28-6

Team News

9 months ago @ 8:39AM

LB Hall of Fame Schedule

Order of Events:
FRIDAY EVENING "ON THE FIELD"
Friday 5 pm
Flights in the TJ, SP, DT, LJ all go best to worst and have 4 attempts with no finals
Girls Shot Put /Boys Discus, 
Boys High Jump (Starting height 5'6)
Girls and Boys TRIPLE JUMP
Girls Pole Vault Progression (Starting height 7’3)

FRIDAY EVENING "ON THE TRACK"
*Sections go fast to slow on the track. 
5:00 PM- Girls 800 Run
5:15 PM DAN HUSKERSON Boys 800 Run
5:30 PM- Girls 1600m (unseeded section 1) Fastest of the unseeded sections
5:40 PM- Girls 1600m (unseeded section 2)
5:50 PM - Boys 1600m (unseeded section 1) Fastest of the unseeded sections
6:00 PM - Boys 1600m (unseeded section 2)
6:10 PM Girls 100m hurdle trials (Top 6 to special section final)
6:40 PM Boys 110m hurdle trial (Top 6 to special section final)
7:00PM WENDY NEELY- Girls 3200m SEEDED SECTION
7:15 PM- Girls 3200m Unseeded SECTION
7:30 PM- Boys 3200m SEEDED SECTION
7:45PM- Boys 3200m (Unseeded Section 1) Fastest of the unseeded sections
8:00PM Boys 3200m (Unseeded Section 2)
8:15 PM DANA BOONE: Girls 100m hurdle final
8:20 PM ALLEN JOHNSON: Boys 110m hurdle final

SATURDAY MORNING "ON THE FIELD"
9:30am
Boys Pole Vault Height Progression (Starting height 10') 
Girls and Boys Long Jump, 
Girls High Jump- (Starting @ 4'6) 
Boys Shot /Girls Discus

SATURDAY MORNING "ON THE TRACK"
10:30am Rolling Time Schedule
3200m Relay
100 Meter Dash
1600 Meter Run (Fastest girl/boy sections 10-12 athletes)
400m Relay 
HALL OF FAME INDUCTIONS
COACHES / OFFICIALS LUNCH
SPONSORED BY GLORY DAYS GRILL
CYA Youth Club / Middle School Races (50m, 100m, 1500m) 
***The future of track and field***
CATHRON BIRGE 400 Meter Dash
300 Meter Hurdles
200 Meter Dash 
1600 Meter Relay

Team News

9 months ago @ 8:34AM

LB Hall of Fame Entires

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay [Edit Entries]

- Relay Team A
1) Ian Guevara  2) Eduardo Quinteros  3) Matt Malito  4) Elliot Ray  
44.28

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay [Edit Entries]

- Relay Team A
1) Adam Asif  2) Matt Malito  3) Edward Ratana  4) Elliot Ray  
3:39.99

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay [Edit Entries]

- Relay Team A
1) Michael Moore  2) Noah Fenster  3) Yassine Bihi  4) Nicholas Maurer  
9:00.98

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash [Edit Entries]

- Ian Guevara 11.64
- Eduardo Quinteros 11.94

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles [Edit Entries]

- Charlie Suter 19.84
- Brayton Pierce 19.37

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash [Edit Entries]

- Ian Guevara 23.27
- Eduardo Quinteros 24.19

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles [Edit Entries]

- Brayton Pierce 46
- Hieu Nguyen 46.94

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash [Edit Entries]

- Elliot Ray 53.04
- Edward Ratana 53.22

HS Boys 800 Meter Run [Edit Entries]

- Nicholas Maurer 2:10
- Michael Moore 2:11.08

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run [Edit Entries]

- Matthew Gabbay 4:50
- Colin McCauley 4:30

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run [Edit Entries]

- Noah Fenster 10:30
- Liban Hanfi 10:00

HS Boys Discus [Edit Entries]

- Cole Cooksey 124-9
- Connor Pace 112-4

HS Boys High Jump [Edit Entries]

- Ronald Costagno 5-8
- Mo Koromoa 5-8

HS Boys Long Jump [Edit Entries]

- Matt Malito 18-4.25
- Ej Coleman 17-1.5

HS Boys Pole Vault [Edit Entries]

- Joshua Nielsen 8-06
- Alex Tran 10-0

HS Boys Shot Put [Edit Entries]

- Cole Cooksey 40-1
- Nathan Kolling 40-6.5

HS Boys Triple Jump [Edit Entries]

- Alexander Bohnslav  
- Joe LaRosa 42-8

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay [Edit Entries]

- Relay Team A
1) Alyse Johnson  2) Kira Reed  3) Melanie Motta  4) Kirsten Ellis  
53.52

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay [Edit Entries]

- Relay Team A
1) Abla Samrhouni  2) Alyse Johnson  3) Katherine Stern  4) Olivia Duston  
4:02.58

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay [Edit Entries]

- Relay Team A 10:30

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash [Edit Entries]

- Melanie Motta 14.14
- Alyse Johnson 14.03

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles [Edit Entries]

- Kirsten Ellis 19.03
- Diane Cruz 19.94

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash [Edit Entries]

- Katherine Stern 26.90
- Kira Reed 29

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles [Edit Entries]

- Kirsten Ellis 50.74
- Sellas Habte-mariam 52.86

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash [Edit Entries]

- Abla Samrhouni 1:00.81
- Elise Velasquez 1:07.56

HS Girls 800 Meter Run [Edit Entries]

- Lindsey Rogers 2:40.43
- Olivia Duston 2:15.80

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run [Edit Entries]

- Olivia Duston 5:16.92
- Keryn Corum 6:00

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run [Edit Entries]

- Mariela Jardon 13:23.12

HS Girls Discus [Edit Entries]

- Mercy Anane 63-0
- Hannah Hackelton 53-7

HS Girls High Jump [Edit Entries]

No entries in this event.

HS Girls Long Jump [Edit Entries]

- Sofiya Khan 13-1.75
- Rita Evans  

HS Girls Pole Vault [Edit Entries]

No entries in this event.

HS Girls Shot Put [Edit Entries]

- Mercy Anane 27-11.25
- Reagan Anderson 23-9.25

HS Girls Triple Jump [Edit Entries]

- Sofiya Khan  
- Abbey Wilson 28-6

Team News

9 months ago @ 11:59AM

Westfield Results

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Kelly Deegan, Westfield High Schoo

 
March 29th Westfield vs Centerville vs Herndon - 3/29/2017 4:38:2
             Westfield High School, Centreville, VA              

 
                     Varsity Boys Pole Vault                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alex Tran             11 Herndon               9-00.00      5
  2 Zachary Georges       10 Westfield             8-06.00      3

 
                    Varsity Girls Pole Vault                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lauren Anderson       11 Westfield             9-06.00      5

 
                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cameron Howard        12 Westfield                11.7    NWI     5
  2 Alexander Shadkhoo    11 Westfield                11.7    NWI     3
  3 Ian Guevara           11 Herndon                  11.8    NWI     2
  4 Nathan Evans          10 Centreville              12.0    NWI     1
  5 Daequan Williams      11 Centreville              12.2    NWI      
  6 Eduardo Quinteros     12 Herndon                  12.2    NWI      
  7 Kalin Jean             9 Centreville              12.3    NWI      
  8 Matt Malito           11 Herndon                  12.4    NWI      
  8 Hanan Ahmed            9 Herndon                  12.4    NWI      
 10 Nicholas Gonzales     11 Westfield                12.5    NWI      
 10 Julian Garrett        12 Centreville              12.5    NWI      
 12 Brayton Pierce        12 Herndon                  12.6    NWI      
 12 Annan Omari              Centreville              12.6    NWI      
 14 Sean Butler              Centreville              12.7    NWI      
 14 Oseremen Ibadin          Centreville              12.7    NWI      
 16 Jay Suarez            10 Westfield                12.8    NWI      
 17 Daniel Fahmy          10 Westfield                12.9    NWI      
 17 Moran Qiu                Herndon                  12.9    NWI      
 19 Anthony Rivera        11 Herndon                  13.0    NWI      
 20 Matt Seetoo           11 Westfield                13.1    NWI      
 20 Tameem Nashnoush         Herndon                  13.1    NWI      
 20 David Smith              Centreville              13.1    NWI      
 20 Richard Dublin         9 Centreville              13.1    NWI      
 24 Nigel Owusy              Herndon                  13.2    NWI      
 24 Ian Le                11 Westfield                13.2    NWI      
 24 Zachary Ferdinand      9 Westfield                13.2    NWI      
 27 Harrison Mariano      12 Herndon                  13.5    NWI      
 28 Brandon Perry         12 Westfield                13.7    NWI      
 28 Daine Obeso            9 Westfield                13.7    NWI      
 30 Mounish Kandumalla    10 Westfield                14.0    NWI      
 30 Reilly Goggin            Herndon                  14.0    NWI      
 32 Pranava Maganti       10 Westfield                14.1    NWI      
 32 Brandon Lee           11 Westfield                14.1    NWI      
 32 Scott Moortgat           Centreville              14.1    NWI      
 32 Harold Treminio          Herndon                  14.1    NWI      
 32 Juan Rodriguez           Herndon                  14.1    NWI      
 37 Jacob Walowac          9 Westfield                14.2    NWI      
 37 John Abrahams            Herndon                  14.2    NWI      
 37 Kossi Galli              Centreville              14.2    NWI      
 40 Bailey Copeland       10 Herndon                  14.5    NWI      
 40 Derrick R                Herndon                  14.5    NWI      
 40 Alex Yun               9 Westfield                14.5    NWI      
 43 Brian Helms              Herndon                  14.8    NWI      
 44 Jerrel Evangelista       Herndon                  15.0    NWI      

 
                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Inaya Jones           10 Westfield                12.9    NWI     4
  1 Natalie Lott          12 Westfield                12.9    NWI     4
  3 Tayelor Thrasher      11 Westfield                13.7    NWI     2
  4 Christina James        9 Westfield                14.0    NWI      
  5 Asia Jackson          12 Westfield                14.1    NWI      
  5 Alyse Johnson         11 Herndon                  14.1    NWI     1
  7 Jordyn Bingham        12 Westfield                14.2    NWI      
  8 Melanie Motta         11 Herndon                  14.3    NWI      
  9 Kira Reed              9 Herndon                  14.4    NWI      
 10 Emma Pollard          11 Westfield                14.5    NWI      
 11 Nelloe Anonyuo        10 Westfield                14.7    NWI      
 12 Jaylen Courtney       11 Herndon                  15.0    NWI      
 12 Indira Miles          12 Westfield                15.0    NWI      
 12 Sofiya Khan           11 Herndon                  15.0    NWI      
 15 Diane Cruz            11 Herndon                  15.1    NWI      
 16 Anna Ye               12 Centreville              15.2    NWI      
 17 Ashley Smith             Herndon                  15.5    NWI      
 17 Moesha Augustin        9 Westfield                15.5    NWI      
 17 Tracey Ampaw          10 Westfield                15.5    NWI      
 20 Sarah Eccleston          Herndon                  15.9    NWI      
 21 Chelsea Kumi             Herndon                  16.0    NWI      
 21 Ahmari Jackson        10 Westfield                16.0    NWI      
 23 Rosa Masharipoua         Herndon                  16.4    NWI      
 24 Haley Meers              Herndon                  16.7    NWI      
 25 Shalini Shah             Herndon                  17.3    NWI      
 26 Katherine Alberto        Herndon                  18.5    NWI      
 27 Bethelehem Aynekulu      Herndon                  19.0    NWI      
 28 Michelle Lin             Herndon                  19.1    NWI      

 
                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kirsten Ellis         12 Herndon                  18.6    NWI     5
  2 Tracey Ampaw          10 Westfield                19.9    NWI     3
  3 Caroline Vinter       11 Centreville              20.1    NWI     2
  4 Jillian Doherty       10 Westfield                20.4    NWI     1
  5 Diane Cruz            11 Herndon                  21.0    NWI      
  6 Taylor Kim             9 Westfield                21.5    NWI      
  7 Emma Odom             11 Centreville              21.6    NWI      
  8 Sasha Arias              Herndon                  21.7    NWI      
  9 Erin McCormick        12 Westfield                21.9    NWI      
 10 Smriti Poudel            Herndon                  22.0    NWI      
 11 Deja Rothschild          Herndon                  22.6    NWI      
 12 Shreya Damidi          9 Westfield                30.9    NWI      

 
                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nauz Calhoun          12 Westfield              135-02      5
  2 Cole Cooksey          12 Herndon                118-11      3
  3 Thomas Clements       12 Centreville            114-10      2
  4 Jalen Mcneil          11 Westfield               97-01      1
  5 Bobby Monroe          11 Westfield               96-05       
  6 Nathan Kolling        11 Herndon                 93-10       
  7 Dodji Akouesson       12 Herndon                 93-05       
  8 Edward Quitugua       12 Westfield               88-06       
  9 Zach Muse             10 Westfield               87-08       
 10 Harrison Mariano      12 Herndon                 86-09       
 11 Rogelio Guerra           Centreville             70-07       
 12 Samuel Mckee          11 Westfield               69-06       
 13 Kenton R                 Herndon                 69-02       
 14 Kenny Yu              11 Westfield               68-10       
 15 Eric Schwieger        11 Westfield               66-04       
 16 Derrick R                Herndon                 64-05       
 17 Sam Strum                Herndon                 63-05       
 18 Andy W                   Herndon                 53-06       
 nm Bube Anonyuo           9 Westfield                  ND       
 nm Dakota Beach          11 Westfield                  ND       
 nm Connor Pace           12 Herndon                    ND       

 
                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rachel Szymanski      12 Westfield               96-08      5
  2 Jasmine Mitchell      12 Westfield               89-01      3
  3 Tayelor Thrasher      11 Westfield               84-10      2
  4 Anna Ye               12 Centreville             82-06      1
  5 Nonnie Anonyuo        10 Westfield               81-09       
  6 Emma Looney           11 Centreville             76-00       
  7 Harene Jun            11 Westfield               73-06       
  8 Katrina Hughes        12 Westfield               70-09       
  9 Lauren Anderson       11 Westfield               70-02       
 10 Kaliann Lassiter      12 Westfield               68-08       
 11 Mercy Anane           10 Herndon                 66-09       
 12 Raven Riedi           11 Westfield               64-00       
 13 Hannah H                 Herndon                 57-00       
 13 Kamryn Christian         Herndon                 57-00       
 15 Santashi Pudasaini       Herndon                 52-10       
 16 Karina Pudasaini         Herndon                 51-10       
 17 Mariela Flores         9 Westfield               45-00       
 18 Jade Copeland            Centreville             44-00       
 19 Gabby Sosa Alfara        Herndon                 28-09       

 
                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Gary          12 Westfield                17.1    NWI     5
  2 Junhan Lee            12 Centreville              17.6    NWI     3
  3 Hyunsoo Im            12 Centreville              17.7    NWI     2
  4 Gabe Abbe             12 Westfield                17.9    NWI     1
  5 Jenson Bonilla        10 Westfield                19.3    NWI      
  6 Brayton Pierce        12 Herndon                  19.6    NWI      
  7 Noah Phillips         10 Westfield                19.7    NWI      
  8 Charlie Suter         12 Herndon                  19.9    NWI      
  9 Liam Ulsh             10 Westfield                20.3    NWI      
 10 Daniel Medina         12 Herndon                  20.5    NWI      
 11 Hieu Nguyen           11 Herndon                  20.7    NWI      
 12 Tameem Nashnoush         Herndon                  20.8    NWI      
 13 Matt Seetoo           11 Westfield                21.7    NWI      
 14 Dominique Cheeks      12 Westfield                21.9    NWI      

 
                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 David Barron           9 Westfield              2:09.3      5
  2 Colin Afferton        12 Westfield              2:10.0      3
  3 Michael Gary          12 Westfield              2:16.7      2
  4 Nahom Kifetew         10 Westfield              2:22.5       
  5 Robin Khatri           9 Centreville            2:24.5      1
  6 Isaiah Johnson        11 Herndon                2:26.0       
  7 Sheharyar Khan        10 Westfield              2:26.3       
  8 Nicholas Markeloff       Herndon                2:26.7       
  9 Victor Choi           11 Westfield              2:27.7       
 10 Andrew Neubauer       11 Westfield              2:28.2       
 11 Anish Vegesna         12 Westfield              2:28.5       
 12 Eman Zena             12 Westfield              2:31.6       
 13 Ethan Lee             10 Centreville            2:33.1       
 14 Gabe Brown            11 Herndon                2:35.0       
 14 Mujid Khan            12 Westfield              2:35.0       
 16 Tyler Silva           10 Westfield              2:35.4       
 17 Joshua Bachman        10 Westfield              2:36.0       
 18 Zee Lee               10 Centreville            2:36.4       
 19 James Kim             10 Centreville            2:37.4       
 20 Matthew Frisby         9 Centreville            2:46.5       
 21 Duncan Anthony         9 Herndon                2:47.5       
 22 Matt Mulvey           10 Westfield              2:49.4       
 23 Scott Shaffer          9 Westfield              2:53.4       
 24 Christopher Querubin     Herndon                3:00.0       
 25 Jung Han Park            Centreville            3:00.6       
 26 Sam Hughes               Centreville            3:02.7       
 27 Max Luatua            10 Westfield              3:11.3       

 
                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ceara Baolo              Centreville            2:38.9      5
  2 Nicole Phillips        9 Westfield              2:41.0      3
  3 Himanvi Panidepu      12 Centreville            2:42.6      2
  4 Deja Rothschild          Herndon                3:02.7      1
  5 Yeajin Cho               Centreville            3:03.4       
  6 Sarah Kim              9 Centreville            3:05.0       
  7 Eunice Choi            9 Westfield              3:05.8       
  8 Bella Rubijono         9 Westfield              3:13.2       
  9 Mellany Ona              Centreville            3:14.3       
 10 Elina Nelson             Centreville            3:15.6       
 11 Nancy Thai               Herndon                3:17.8       
 12 Rebecca Jensen           Herndon                3:18.9       
 13 Gaby Mejia               Herndon                3:29.8       
 14 Katerine French          Centreville            3:34.0       
 15 Lily Solomon             Herndon                3:42.4       
 16 Aleshka Cortave          Herndon                4:04.6       

 
                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Darnell Gardner       12 Westfield             6-02.00      5
  2 Ronald Castagno          Herndon               5-06.00      3
  3 Trevor Crane          11 Herndon               5-04.00      2
  4 Omar Johnson             Centreville           5-04.00      1
  4 Mo Koromoa            12 Herndon               5-04.00       

 
                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Zlab           12 Centreville           5-00.00      5
  2 Nina Manser           10 Westfield             4-06.00      3

 
               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Herndon                                    4:39.3      5
  2 Westfield                                  5:07.0      3

 
              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Herndon                                    3:40.6      5
  2 Westfield                                  3:49.6      3

 
                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nauz Calhoun          12 Westfield            44-05.00      5
  2 Edward Quitugua       12 Westfield            41-08.00      3
  3 Thomas Clements       12 Centreville          39-03.00      2
  4 Cole Cooksey          12 Herndon              38-07.00      1
  5 Nathan Evans          10 Centreville          37-03.00       
  6 Dakota Beach          11 Westfield            35-09.00       
  7 Jalen Mcneil          11 Westfield            35-01.00       
  8 Dudji                    Herndon              34-05.00       
  9 Samuel Mckee          11 Westfield            33-08.00       
 10 Zach Muse             10 Westfield            32-09.00       
 11 Derrick R                Herndon              32-05.00       
 12 Connor Pace           12 Herndon              31-10.00       
 13 Kenny Yu              11 Westfield            30-09.00       
 14 Rogelio Guerra           Centreville          30-07.00       
 15 Bube Anonyuo           9 Westfield            29-02.00       
 16 Eric Schwieger        11 Westfield            28-03.00       
 17 Bobby Monroe          11 Westfield            27-11.00       
 18 dennis                   Herndon              27-10.00       
 19 Sam Strum                Herndon              27-00.00       
 20 andy                     Herndon              19-09.00       

 
                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tayelor Thrasher      11 Westfield            35-05.50      5
  2 Jasmine Mitchell      12 Westfield            29-11.75      3
  3 Nonnie Anonyuo        10 Westfield            29-00.50      2
  4 Raven Riedi           11 Westfield            28-03.00       
  5 Mercy Anane           10 Herndon              28-02.75      1
  6 Kaliann Lassiter      12 Westfield            27-11.00       
  7 Emma Looney           11 Centreville          26-02.00       
  8 Anna Ye               12 Centreville          25-06.75       
  9 Kamryn Christian         Herndon              24-02.25       
 10 Erin Anderson          9 Herndon              23-09.50       
 11 Reagan Anderson        9 Herndon              23-09.00       
 12 Rachel Szymanski      12 Westfield            23-05.25       
 13 Sydney Appouh         10 Herndon              23-01.25       
 14 Katrina Hughes        12 Westfield            22-10.50       
 15 Harene Jun            11 Westfield            22-02.00       
 16 Hannah H                 Herndon              20-07.50       
 17 Santashi Pudasaini       Herndon              20-01.50       
 18 Mariela Flores         9 Westfield            16-11.00       
 19 Karina Pudasaini         Herndon              15-08.50       
 20 Gabby Sosa Alfara        Herndon              13-01.50       
 nm Jade Copeland            Centreville                ND       

 
                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kyree Parker             Centreville              42.8      5
  2 Gabe Abbe             12 Westfield                42.9      3
  3 Jenson Bonilla        10 Westfield                46.0      2
  4 Brayton Pierce        12 Herndon                  46.2      1
  5 Tameem Nashnoush         Herndon                  48.9       
  6 Charlie Suter         12 Herndon                  49.5       
  7 Dominique Cheeks      12 Westfield                50.1       
  8 Daniel Medina         12 Herndon                  50.6       
  9 Noah Phillips         10 Westfield                51.9       
 10 Matt Seetoo           11 Westfield                52.3       
 11 Liam Ulsh             10 Westfield                52.6       
 12 Johnny Nguyen            Herndon                  56.5       

 
                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sellas Habte-mariam   11 Herndon                  56.1      5
  2 Caroline Vinter       11 Centreville              56.2      3
  3 Jillian Doherty       10 Westfield                58.2      2
  4 Erin McCormick        12 Westfield                59.1      1
  5 Tracey Ampaw          10 Westfield                59.4       
  6 Emma Odom             11 Centreville            1:00.0       
  7 Taylor Kim             9 Westfield              1:00.2       
  8 Smriti Poudel            Herndon                1:01.0       
  9 Shreya Damidi          9 Westfield              1:18.7       

 
               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Centreville                                9:22.0      5
  2 Herndon                                   10:31.9      3
  3 Westfield                                 10:59.5       

 
              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Herndon                                   13:22.4      5

 
                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mason Joiner          11 Westfield              4:47.6      5
  2 Colin McCauley         9 Herndon                5:09.6      3
  3 Liban Hanfi            9 Herndon                5:10.8      2
  4 Matthew Gabbay        12 Herndon                5:11.8      1
  5 Nicholas Maurer       10 Herndon                5:12.7       
  6 Max Diachenko         10 Westfield              5:16.8       
  7 Yassine Bihi           9 Herndon                5:21.1       
  8 Robin Khatri           9 Centreville            5:21.7       
  9 Kyle Nielsen          12 Herndon                5:25.9       
 10 Isaiah Johnson        11 Herndon                5:26.3       
 11 Trevor Serrano         9 Centreville            5:26.5       
 12 Mason Barnes           9 Centreville            5:27.2       
 13 David Wang            12 Centreville            5:28.1       
 14 Justin McDermott      10 Westfield              5:29.8       
 15 Charles Schaar         9 Herndon                5:30.4       
 16 David Lin                Centreville            5:34.9       
 17 Jackson Burns          9 Herndon                5:40.0       
 18 John Asmare           11 Herndon                5:41.2       
 19 William Baik          10 Centreville            5:41.6       
 20 Justin Vu             12 Centreville            5:43.2       
 21 Keegan Keane          12 Westfield              5:43.6       
 22 John Ball             12 Herndon                5:43.8       
 23 Jacob Bowman          12 Centreville            5:44.3       
 24 Burhan Chaudhry       10 Westfield              5:45.5       
 25 Jimmy Richards        12 Westfield              5:46.6       
 26 Nicholas Markeloff       Herndon                5:48.5       
 27 Jeremy Brown             Herndon                5:49.6       
 28 Cayman Johnson         9 Westfield              5:50.1       
 29 Duncan Anthony         9 Herndon                5:51.4       
 30 David Lacalle          9 Westfield              5:54.6       
 31 Matt Mulvey           10 Westfield              6:05.2       
 32 Jack Mutzig              Herndon                6:11.4       
 33 Omar El-muqayed       10 Westfield              6:16.5       
 34 Max Schendell         12 Centreville            6:18.6       
 35 Joseph Keely           9 Herndon                6:23.4       
 36 Max Luatua            10 Westfield              6:27.2       
 37 Cody Quentin             Herndon                6:40.6       
 38 Azhar Dhiya              Herndon                7:46.5       
 39 Aditya Saxena            Centreville            8:07.2       

 
                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ameena Benselloum     12 Westfield              5:17.6      5
  2 Didi Pace             12 Westfield              5:35.1      3
  3 Jardon Mariela        11 Herndon                5:59.9      2
  4 Ashley Bergen         10 Westfield              6:01.1      1
  5 Gaby Murray            9 Westfield              6:22.4       
  6 Zoe Astroulakis       12 Westfield              6:50.4       
  7 Gabriella Hale        10 Westfield              6:51.9       
  8 Bella Rubijono         9 Westfield              6:56.9       
  9 Rebecca Jenson           Herndon                7:03.7       
 10 Keryn Coryn              Herndon                7:06.4       
 11 Madeline Bergeron        Herndon                7:23.6       
 12 Liseth Alfano            Herndon                7:30.3       
 13 Lily Solomon             Herndon                7:31.0       
 14 Nancy Thai               Herndon                7:35.8       
 15 Gaby Mejia               Herndon                7:51.9       
 16 Bria Roberts             Herndon                8:00.3       
 17 Aleshka Cortave          Herndon                8:46.6       
 18 Rayan Elmisurati         Herndon                9:07.4       

 
                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joe LaRosa            12 Herndon              40-03.00    NWI     5
  2 Ian Le                11 Westfield            38-01.00    NWI     3
  3 Hyunsoo Im            12 Centreville          38-00.00    NWI     2
  4 Trevor Crane          11 Herndon              37-02.25    NWI     1
  5 Junhan Lee            12 Centreville          35-11.00    NWI      
  6 Anthony Rivera        11 Herndon              34-00.50    NWI      
  7 Cole Roberds          11 Herndon              33-05.00    NWI      
  8 Jerrel Evangelista       Herndon              32-00.50    NWI      

 
                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sofiya Khan           11 Herndon              28-04.50    NWI     5
  2 Rayna Easley          11 Westfield            27-03.25    NWI     3
  3 Abbey Wilson             Herndon              26-10.25    NWI     2

 
               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Herndon                                      44.9      5
  2 Centreville                                  47.0      3
  3 Herndon                                      50.0       
  4 Westfield                                    50.8       
  5 Westfield                                    56.1       

 
              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Westfield                                    56.5      5
  2 Herndon                                      56.7      3
  3 Westfield                                    58.5       
mis Herndon                                        NT       

 
                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Edward Ratana         10 Herndon                  54.4      5
  2 Matthew Chorney       12 Centreville              56.1      3
  3 Brett Shaffer         12 Westfield                56.9      2
  4 Justin Moses          10 Westfield                57.4      1
  5 Adam Asif             11 Herndon                  58.2       
  6 Noah Mitchell          9 Herndon                  58.6       
  7 Ray Graham            12 Centreville              58.8       
  8 Jack Moore            12 Centreville              59.0       
  9 Elliot Ray            11 Herndon                  59.5       
 10 Joseph Elgin           9 Herndon                  59.8       
 11 Sam Williams          10 Westfield              1:00.7       
 12 Bryce Synder             Westfield              1:01.2       
 13 Nicholas Purcell      11 Westfield              1:01.9       
 14 Isaac Garfield        11 Centreville            1:03.3       
 15 Robbie Magalong       11 Westfield              1:04.0       
 16 Brandon Librea           Centreville            1:05.6       
 17 Gabe Brown            11 Herndon                1:05.7       
 18 Bailey Copeland       10 Herndon                1:07.2       
 19 Aaron Morgan             Herndon                1:09.9       
 20 Josh Alexander-Goldsm  9 Westfield              1:10.0       
 21 Patrick Wirth            Herndon                1:11.6       
 22 Amanzeb Avrongzeb        Herndon                1:13.4       
 23 Andres Lopez           9 Westfield              1:20.2       

 
                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Katherine Stern       10 Herndon                1:03.5      5
  2 Meilus                   Herndon                1:09.7      3

 
                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cameron Howard        12 Westfield                23.1    NWI     5
  2 Kalin Jean             9 Centreville              23.4    NWI     3
  3 Ian Guevara           11 Herndon                  23.7    NWI     2
  4 Alexander Shadkhoo    11 Westfield                23.9    NWI     1
  5 Marquise Murphy       12 Westfield                24.0    NWI      
  6 Eduardo Quinteros     12 Herndon                  24.7    NWI      
  6 Nathan Evans          10 Centreville              24.7    NWI      
  8 Daequan Williams      11 Centreville              24.9    NWI      
  9 Mo Koromoa            12 Herndon                  25.0    NWI      
 10 Nicholas Gonzales     11 Westfield                25.2    NWI      
 11 Jack Moore            12 Centreville              25.6    NWI      
 11 Annan Omari              Centreville              25.6    NWI      
 13 Benjamin Neubauer     12 Westfield                26.0    NWI      
 14 Oseremen Ibadin          Centreville              26.1    NWI      
 15 Sean Butler              Centreville              26.2    NWI      
 16 James Goh             11 Westfield                26.3    NWI      
 17 Jay Suarez            10 Westfield                26.4    NWI      
 17 Kevin Martinez        10 Herndon                  26.4    NWI      
 19 Moran Qiu                Herndon                  26.6    NWI      
 20 Joseph Elgin           9 Herndon                  26.7    NWI      
 20 Nigel Owusy              Herndon                  26.7    NWI      
 22 David Smith              Centreville              26.9    NWI      
 23 Noah Phillips         10 Westfield                27.0    NWI      
 24 Daine Obeso            9 Westfield                27.3    NWI      
 24 Isaac Garfield        11 Centreville              27.3    NWI      
 26 Kade Cralle           10 Herndon                  27.5    NWI      
 26 Juan Rodriguez           Herndon                  27.5    NWI      
 26 Daniel Medina         12 Herndon                  27.5    NWI      
 29 Mounish Kandumalla    10 Westfield                28.1    NWI      
 30 Brandon Perry         12 Westfield                28.2    NWI      
 30 Gabe Brown            11 Herndon                  28.2    NWI      
 32 Pranava Maganti       10 Westfield                28.4    NWI      
 33 Harold Treminio          Herndon                  28.5    NWI      
 34 Brandon Librea           Centreville              28.7    NWI      
 35 Alex Yun               9 Westfield                28.8    NWI      
 36 Scott Moortgat           Centreville              29.1    NWI      
 36 Andrew Spira           9 Herndon                  29.1    NWI      
 38 Jacob Walowac          9 Westfield                29.3    NWI      
 39 Bailey Copeland       10 Herndon                  29.4    NWI      
 40 Johnny Nguyen            Herndon                  29.6    NWI      
 40 Simankan Kafle           Herndon                  29.6    NWI      
 42 Kossi Galli              Centreville              29.9    NWI      
 43 Reilly Goggin            Herndon                  30.4    NWI      
 43 Patrick Wirth            Herndon                  30.4    NWI      
 45 Amanzeb Avrongzeb        Herndon                  30.9    NWI      
 45 Raj Khavel               Herndon                  30.9    NWI      
 47 Brian Helms              Herndon                  31.0    NWI      
 48 Joe LaRosa            12 Herndon                  32.6    NWI      
 49 Nathan Waxers            Herndon                  33.7    NWI      

 
                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Natalie Lott          12 Westfield                25.6    NWI     5
  2 Inaya Jones           10 Westfield                26.8    NWI     3
  3 Katherine Stern       10 Herndon                  27.7    NWI   1.5
  3 Farrah Tokam          12 Centreville              27.7    NWI   1.5
  3 Indira Miles          12 Westfield                27.7    NWI      
  6 Sellas Habte-mariam   11 Herndon                  28.5    NWI      
  7 Alyse Johnson         11 Herndon                  29.0    NWI      
  7 Jordyn Bingham        12 Westfield                29.0    NWI      
  9 Christina James        9 Westfield                29.1    NWI      
 10 Asia Jackson          12 Westfield                29.3    NWI      
 11 Lorena Allensworth    10 Westfield                29.7    NWI      
 11 Elise Velasquez        9 Herndon                  29.7    NWI      
 13 Emma Pollard          11 Westfield                29.8    NWI      
 14 Kira Reed              9 Herndon                  30.0    NWI      
 15 Rayna Easley          11 Westfield                30.6    NWI      
 16 Nelloe Anonyuo        10 Westfield                31.0    NWI      
 17 Moesha Augustin        9 Westfield                31.4    NWI      
 18 Ahmari Jackson        10 Westfield                32.7    NWI      
 18 Nancy Thai               Herndon                  32.7    NWI      
 20 Ashley Smith             Herndon                  32.8    NWI      
 21 Taylor Kim             9 Westfield                33.3    NWI      
 22 Rosa Masharipoua         Herndon                  34.1    NWI      
 22 Sarah Eccleston          Herndon                  34.1    NWI      
 24 Haley Meers              Herndon                  35.6    NWI      
 25 Erin Anderson          9 Herndon                  36.0    NWI      
 26 Michelle Lin             Herndon                  38.0    NWI      
 27 Shreya Damidi          9 Westfield                38.2    NWI      
 28 Bethelehem Aynekulu      Herndon                  39.4    NWI      
 29 Katherine Alberto        Herndon                  39.5    NWI      
 30 Natyelli Cruz            Herndon                  40.6    NWI      

 
                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Daniel Rhodes         11 Centreville           11:03.6      5
  2 Liban Hanfi            9 Herndon               11:04.9      3
  3 Joseph Lim            11 Westfield             11:09.3      2
  4 Nathan Her            10 Centreville           11:13.4      1
  5 Colin McCauley         9 Herndon               11:18.0       
  6 Nicholas Maurer       10 Herndon               11:24.1       
  7 Matthew Gabbay        12 Herndon               11:25.0       
  8 Yassine Bihi           9 Herndon               11:39.9       
  9 Joe Adams             10 Westfield             11:40.8       
 10 Charlie Setash        10 Westfield             11:52.1       
 11 Cody Volarich         12 Westfield             11:59.5       
 12 James Johnson          9 Westfield             12:00.4       
 13 Kyle Nielsen          12 Herndon               12:05.3       
 14 Jackson Burns          9 Herndon               12:24.8       
 15 John Asmare           11 Herndon               12:31.5       
 16 Tyler Silva           10 Westfield             12:33.1       
 17 John Ball             12 Herndon               12:39.4       
 18 ??? ???                  ??                    12:44.5       
 19 Charles Schaar         9 Herndon               12:53.2       
 20 Zach Adams            12 Westfield             12:56.0       
 21 Spencer Bartlett      10 Centreville           13:35.4       

 
                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jacquelyn Hart        10 Westfield             12:55.0      5
  2 Jardon Mariela        11 Herndon               12:58.0      3

 
                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hyunsoo Im            12 Centreville          18-10.75    NWI     5
  2 Omar Johnson             Centreville          18-08.00    NWI     3
  3 Tariq Badie           12 Centreville          18-05.00    NWI     2
  3 Junhan Lee            12 Centreville          18-05.00    NWI      
  5 Ian Le                11 Westfield            17-11.00    NWI     1
  6 Elijah coleman           Herndon              17-10.00    NWI      
  7 Matt Malito           11 Herndon              17-00.75    NWI      
  8 Joseph Jackson        12 Herndon              17-00.25    NWI      
  9 James Goh             11 Westfield            16-08.25    NWI      
 10 Benjamin Neubauer     12 Westfield            16-00.00    NWI      
 11 Ray Graham            12 Centreville          15-10.50    NWI      
 12 Daniel Fahmy          10 Westfield            15-03.75    NWI      
 13 Bryce Snyder           9 Westfield            15-01.25    NWI      
 14 John Abrahams            Herndon              14-11.50    NWI      
 15 Alexander Bohnslav    12 Herndon              14-08.00    NWI      
 16 Avery Bass            12 Herndon              14-07.00    NWI      
 17 Kevin Martinez        10 Herndon              14-02.25    NWI      
 18 Raj Khavel               Herndon              12-10.75    NWI      
 19 Drushan Desilva          Herndon              12-03.00    NWI      
 nm Daine Obeso            9 Westfield                  ND    NWI      
 nm Cody Volarich         12 Westfield                  ND    NWI      
 nm nathan waters            Herndon                    ND    NWI      
 nm chris benoit             Herndon                    ND    NWI      

 
                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Farrah Tokam          12 Centreville          13-10.50    NWI     5
  2 Eliza Futa            11 Centreville          13-06.25    NWI     3
  3 Sofiya Khan           11 Herndon              13-03.25    NWI     2
  4 Lorena Allensworth    10 Westfield            12-10.50    NWI     1
  5 Rayna Easley          11 Westfield            12-03.50    NWI      
  6 Lauren Anderson       11 Westfield            12-00.50    NWI      
  7 Chelsea Kumi             Herndon              11-00.00    NWI      
  8 Abbey Wilson             Herndon              10-01.25    NWI      
 nd Natyelli Cruz            Herndon                    ND    NWI      
 nd Rita Evans            10 Herndon                    ND    NWI      

 

 

 
              Varsity Boys Team Scores (17 Events Scored)              
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Westfield                   74     17   17   11    3   14   12    0  
  2 Herndon                     52      9    9    1   13    4   16    0  
  3 Centreville                 49      7    7   10    8    4   13    0  

 

 
             Varsity Girls Team Scores (17 Events Scored)              
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Westfield                   82     18   17    7    8   20   12    0  
  2 Herndon                    49.5   10.5   6   10   13    1    9    0  
  3 Centreville                27.5    1.5   7    5    0    1   13    0  

 

 
-----
Sent via RaceTab

Team News

10 months ago @ 6:45PM

Time Trials 3/20

Girls 400m

Katherine Stern- 1:02.48

Sellas- 1:05.99

Kirsten Ellis- 1:07.67

Melanie Motta- 1:09.39

Elise Velasquez- 1:10.53

 

Boys 400m

Edward Ratana- 53.96

Elliott Ray- 54.86

Matt Malito- 55:83

Adam Asif- 56.02

Noah Mitchell- 56.06

Eli Williamson- 57.52

Brayton Pierce- 58.44

Ronald Costagno- 58.6

Noah Brown- 1:01.46

Andrew Spira- 1:04.10

Charlie Suter- 1:04.31

Simankan Rafle- 1:04.63

Daniel Madina- 1:05

Drushan Desilva- 1:05.85

Aaron M- 1:09.71

Raj- 1:12.76

Nate Wilson- 1:15.08

 

Girls 100m

Alyse Johnson- 13.81

Kirsten Ellis- 14.07

Ellise Velasquez- 14.29

Kiera Reed- 14.49

Lily Baranowski- 14.58

Ashley Son- 14.58

Diane Cruz- 14.8

Sofiya Khan- 15

Abbey Wilson- 15.0

Jaylen Courtney- 15.14

Ashley Smith- 15.24

Smriti Poudel- 15.24

Naomi Luu- 15.46

Sarah Eccleston- 15.55

Helena Burgess- 15.63

Jessica Saylor- 15.70

Rita Evans- 15.96

Hailey Meers- 16.36

Alexandra Arias-

Rosa Masharipova- 16.50

Katie Devine- 16.70

Shalini Shan- 16.97

Michelle Padilla- 17.33

Katherine Alberto- 17.52

Michelle Lin- 18.28

Natyellie Cruz- 18.45

Yusrat Ansanullah- 18.55

Bethalham- 19.20

 

Boys 100m

Tony Li- 11.68

Trevor C- 11.92

Joe La Rosa- 12.1

Anan- 12.12

Kevin Martinez- 12.13

Brayton Pierce- 12.17

Dodji- 12.25

Hanan- 12.34

Mo Koromoa- 12.48

Tameem Nashnoush- 12.71

Ej Coleman- 12.74

Avery- 12.77

Moran Qiu- 12.89

Cole Roberts- 13.10

Charlie Suter- 13.15

Harold Treminio- 13.54

Reiley Gogin- 13.60

Daniel Madina- 13.69

Gabe Helms- 13.8

Kade Cralle- 13.85

Juan Rodriguez- 13.86

John Abrahams- 13.92

Chris Benoit- 14.03

Bailey Copeland- 14.13

Mike Larosa- 14.33

Johnny Nguyen- 14.97


 

Girls 200m

Sellas- 29

Katherine Stern- 27.98

Kira Reed- 30.15

Kirsten Ellis- 30.2

Elyse Velasquez- 30.83

Ashley Son- 30.86

Melanie Motta- 31.51

Katie Devine- 32.63

Naomi Luu- 32.73

Sophia Khan- 32.79

Helena Burges- 33.11

Sarah Eccleston- 33.2

Rita Evans- 33.40

Smriti Poudel- 33.8

Abbey Wilson- 33.9

Rosa M- 34.4

Ashley Smith- 34.9

Haley Meers- 35.90

Shalini- 36.05

Katherine Alberto- 38.97

Michelle Padilla- 39.33

Michelle Lynn- 39.38

Bethelhem- 40.77

Yusrat Ahsanullah- 40.90

Natyelli Cruz Alvaredo- 41.18

 

Boys 200m

Ian Guevara- 23.9

Eduard Ratana- 24.37

Matt Malito- 24.83

Tony Li- 24.91

Hanan Ahmed- 25.4

Ronald Castagno- 25.46

Brayton Pierce- 25.80

Annan- 25.82

Mo Koroma- 25.42

Joe Elgin- 26.57

Tameem- 26.84

Noah Halterman-Mitchell- 27.1

Moran Qiu- 27.32

Kade Cralle- 27.4

Charlie Suter- 28.18

Gabe Brown- 28.34

Goggins- 28.72

Cole Roberds- 28.72

Harold Tremino- 28.79

Daniel Medina- 29.17

Johnny Nguyen- 29.63

Bailey Copeland- 30.0

Drushan Desilva- 30.75

Raj- 31.40

 

Team News

10 months ago @ 6:24PM

Time Trial Results

Girls 400

Katherine Stern- 1:01.20

Alyse Johnson- 1:05

Sellas Habte-Mariam- 1:06.92

Kirsten Ellis- 1:08.2

Melanie Motta- 1:09

Ashley Son- 1:11.69

Elise Velasquez- 1:11.80

Katie Devine- 1:18

Ashley Smith- 1:26

Michelle Padilla- 1:38.9


 

Boys 400

Edward Ritana- 55.49

Elliott Ray- 55.63

Adam Asif- 56.47

Matt Malito- 57.22

Noah Mitchell- 58:54

Joe Elgin- 59.67

Eli Williamson- 1:01

Gabe Brown- 1:02.59

Andrew Spira- 1:03.01

Joseph Jackson- 1:04.70

Charlie Suter- 1:05.08

Simankan Kafle- 1:06.49

EJ Coleman- 1:07.47

Jose Oliva- 1:07.86

Daniel Madina- 1:08.74

Michael Larosa- 1:09.81

Drushan Desilva- 1:10.05

Raj Khavel- 1:10.25

Patrick- 1:11.67

Erin Morgan- 1:14.13

Nathan Water- 1:16.75

 

Girls 100m

Alyse Johnson- 13.65

Kirsten Ellis- 14.08

Kira Reed- 14.22

Jaelyn Courtney- 14.63

Sofiya Khan- 14.70

Lauren Luu- 14.75

Diane Cruz- 15.29

Melanie Motta- 15.35

Lilly Baranowski- 15.35

Smriti Poudel-15.58

Rita Evans- 15.69

Helena Burgess- 15.75

Naomi Luu- 15.75

Shalini Shah- 16.84

Jessica Saylor- 15.9

Sarah Eccleston- 15.97

Rosa Masharipova- 16.13

Ashley Smith- 16.19

Abbey Wilson- 16.42

Alexandra Arias- 16.48

Chelsea Kami- 16.28

Hailey Meers- 17.24

Bethelehem- 18.4

Katherine Alberto- 18.52

Natylia Cruz- 18.78

Michelle Lin- 19.37

Yusrat Ahsanullah- 19.38


 

Boys 100m

Ian Guevara- 11.47

Eduardo Quinteros- 11.62

Matthew Malito- 11.94

Cameron Bane- 12.05

Tony Li- 12.05

Elliott Ray- 12.14

Kevin Martinez- 12.14

Dodji- 12.16

Tameem- 12.45

Omari Annan- 12.49

Hanan Ahmed- 12.51

Nigel- 12.53

Zander Bohnslav- 12.58

Travor Crane- 12.58

Joseph Jackson- 12.91

Charlie Suter- 12.97

Moran Qiu- 13.06

Ramez Festek- 13.15

Jerrel Naca- 13.45

Anthony Rivara- 13.45

Reilly Goggins- 13.48

Caed Cradle- 13.50

Joeseph Sciortino- 13.6

Harold Teminio- 13.76

EJ Culman- 13.89

Daniel Medina- 13.94

Hieu Nguyen- 14.01

Bryan Helms- 14.15

Johnny Nguyen- 14.71

Chris Benuit- 14.75


 

Girls 200m

Sellas- 29.56

Kirsten Ellis- 30.22

Alyse Velasquez- 30.95

Kira Reed- 30.99

Lauren Luu-31.07

Ashley Son- 31.61

Melanie Motta- 32.34

Katie Devine- 32.58

Naomi Luu- 33.32

Rita Evans- 33.82

Sophia Khan- 33.88

Smriti Poudel- 34.36

Helena Burgess- 34.68

Rosa Masharipova- 34.81

Alexandra Arias- 35.47

Jessica Saylor- 35.57

Abby Wilson- 35.7

Hailey Meers- 36.40

Michelle Padilla- 38.18

Sarah Eccleston- 38.74

Shalini Shah- 38.15

Michelle Lin- 40.07

Yusrat Ahsanullah- 42.94

 

Boys 200m

Ian Guevara- 23.98

Elliott Ray- 24.62

Eduardo Quinteros- 24.63

Matt Malito- 25.19

Edward Ritana- 25.35

Tony Li- 25.57

Trevor Crane- 25.38

Alex Tran- 26.11

Hanan Ahmed- 26.17

Kevin Martinez- 26.20

Noah Mitchell- 26.3

Tameem Nashnoush- 26.50

Joe Elgin- 26.70

Nigel- 27.03

Charlie Suter- 27.39

Kade Cralle- 27.40

Anthony Rivera- 27.68

Gabe Brown- 28.55

Joeseph Jackson- 28.78

Charlie- 28.13

Moran Qiu- 28.25

Omari- 28.32

Jerrell- 28.67

Herald- 29.37

Joseph Sciortino- 29.4

Reiley Goggin- 29.47

Andrew Spira- 30.10

Medina- 30.50

Drushan Desilva- 31.21

Johnny Nguyen- 31.71

Benoit- 31.76

Patrick Wirth- 32.15

Simankan Kafie- 33.32

 

800m

Isiah Johnson- 2:24

Nick Markeloff- 2:35

Jeremy Brown- 2:40

Mateem Faia- 2:41

John Smare- 2:52

Alenjandro Sandoval- 3:03

Keryn Corum- 3:10

Liseth Alfaro- 3:20

Bria Roberts- 3:21

Deja Rothchild- 3:24

Gabi Megia- 3:34

Nancy Thai- 3:41

Eric Finet- 3:55

Rayan Elmisurati- 4:00

Lily Solomon- 4:15

Aleshva Cortave- 4:25

Team News

11 months ago @ 7:55PM

What to bring to practice

  1. Proper running shoes (preferably fitted at Potomac River Running Store)
  2. Proper running clothes (Sweats if cold, shirt, shorts)
  3. Water
  4. Track Spikes (optional)

Team News

11 months ago @ 12:28PM

Remind App

For phone updates, text "81010" to "gb824"

Team News

11 months ago @ 12:25PM

First Day of Practice

First day of practice will be February 21st at 3:15

Team News

11 months ago @ 12:24PM

Paperwork Due

All paperwork will be due to coach Deluty by February 15th

New athletes must provide physical, participation form, emergency care form, and complete the concussion test online.

Returning athletes that have competed this year need to provide new copies of everything besides a physical


http://herndonathletics.org
Advertisement Advertisement